Skip Navigation

Faculty/Staff Directory

  Name Title Group Contact
Cathy Ammons Ammons, Cathy Middle School Language Arts
Sabrina Armstrong Armstrong, Sabrina Lower School Art and STEAM Lab
Jason Arnette Arnette, Jason Strength Training/Athletics
Steven Autry Autry, Steven Middle School Science
Angelia Bass Bass, Angelia Lower School STEAM Lab
Noel Blue Blue, Noel Director of College Counseling
Lori Boone Boone, Lori Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher
Margo Bowker Bowker, Margo Music Teacher
Jackson Brock Brock, Jackson Middle School Bible
Beth Bryan Bryan, Beth Middle School Language Arts
Jan Butler Butler, Jan Kindergarten Teacher
Leslie Darden Darden, Leslie Upper School Science
Julie Ellis Ellis, Julie Middle School Mathematics
Susan Frederick Frederick, Susan Administrative Assistant
Neil Goss Goss, Neil Upper School History
Jayne Green Green, Jayne Upper School English and French
Alex Grey Grey, Alex Head of Upper School
Elizabeth Griffin Griffin, Elizabeth Head of Lower and Middle Schools
Clayton Hall Hall, Clayton Athletic Director
Rhonda Hall Hall, Rhonda Administrative Assistant
Tina Hernandez Hernandez, Tina Custodial
David Hoffman Hoffman, David Technical Support
Barbara Hollowell Hollowell, Barbara Middle School Mathematics
Winfred Johnson Johnson, Winfred Middle School Social Studies
Jenna King King, Jenna Kindergarten Teacher
Steve le Roux le Roux, Steve Spiritual Life
Jodie Nelson Nelson, Jodie Middle and Upper School Art
Allison Page Page, Allison First Grade Teacher
Ruth Ann Parker Parker, Ruth Ann Upper School Biology
Steven Paylor Paylor, Steven Upper School History
Lynn Pearson Pearson, Lynn Upper School Mathematics
Natalie Pope Pope, Natalie Yearbook Publications/Public Relations
Melody Powell Powell, Melody Upper School Bible
Patricia Quinn Quinn, Patricia Nurse
Debbie Raynor Raynor, Debbie Fourth and Fifth Grade Assistant
Jessica Register Register, Jessica Middle School Language Arts
Christian Rogers Rogers, Christian Health/Physical Education
Carla Rouse Rouse, Carla Administrative Assistant
Jessica Sawvel Sawvel, Jessica Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher
Jan Searles Searles, Jan Administrative Assistant
Nell Sloan Sloan, Nell Upper School Mathematics
Kristen Spell Spell, Kristen Upper School Chemistry/Physics
Rhonda Spell Spell, Rhonda Fourth and Fifth Grade Teacher
Marilyn St. Pierre St. Pierre, Marilyn Upper School English
Alicia Sutton Sutton, Alicia Advancement Associate
Eva Thornton Thornton, Eva Director of Institutional Advancement
Sonya Thornton Thornton, Sonya Second Grade Teacher
Lisa Turlington Turlington, Lisa Third Grade Teacher
Joy Usher Usher, Joy Media Specialist
Emily Villegas Villegas, Emily Upper School Spanish
Angie Wachter Wachter, Angie The Learning Center
Patrick Walker Walker, Patrick Custodial
Reva Weathington Weathington, Reva FFA and Agricultural
Andy Wells Wells, Andy Headmaster
Dean Wells Wells, Dean Facilities Director